Lake Chippewa Flowage Musky Hunt

Lake Chippewa Flowage Musky Hunt

A Release Fishing Tournament

Longest fish by length released alive

Lake Chippewa Flowage Musky Hunt

September 7-8 & 9, 2017

CATCH & RELEASE TOURNAMENT

Thousands of Dollars in Top Prizes & Door Prizes!

Limited to 1st 200 Entrants

All Entrants Eligible for GRAND PRIZE

 

Entry Form Available HERE
MARCH 1st at 12:00 am CST.

Sponsors

Musky Hunt Sponsored by the Chippewa Flowage Resort Association

Sponsors

 


PlaceNameCity/StateDateLocationLengthTime Lure Year
1 Josh Justman LaValle, WI 9/9/2016 Milwaukee Bay 50.50 10:45AM FireTiger Double Cowgirl 2016
2 Daniel Seibert Hayward, WI 9/9/2016 Scott Lake 45.50 07:20PM Black Creeper 2016
3 Jon Rak Chicago, IL 9/9/2016 Deerfoot Bog 44.50 10:57AM Orange.Blk Flowage Boa 2016
4 Dave Jenkins Winter, WI 9/10/2016 West Side Big Timber 43.75 07:50AM Black Turbo Turd 2016
5 Keith Yanke Louisville, KY 9/10/2016 Minnesota Bay 43.25 08:10AM Super Double Black Cowgirl 2016
6 Doug Hardy Chicago, IL 9/9/2016 Rudys 42.50 06:30AM Black Stillwater 2016
7 Jim Isaacson Cadott, WI 9/8/2016 Birch Island 42.00 07:50AM Grn/Blk JanneyTail 2016
8 Rusty Kiser Juda, WI 9/10/2016 Moss Creek 41.50 10:44AM Gold Sucker Phantom 2016
9 Jay Stortcum Champain, IL 9/10/2016 Scott Lake 41.25 7:35AM Black Creeper 2016
10 Rick Drontle Golden Valley, MN 9/10/2016 Big Banana 41.00 12:40PM Orange Bucktail 2016
Jim Baker Byron, IL 9/8/2016 Baumgartens 40.50 10:30AM Gold Sucker Phantom 2016
John Imm Altoona, WI 9/9/2016 Eagle Island 40.50 06:00PM Blk/Grn Metz Musky Killer 2016
Tim Otatik Ashland, WI 9/9/2016 Petes Bar 40.50 07:05PM Inhaler: Gold & Black 2016
Brian Strouss Jenseo, IL 9/10/2016 Crane Creek 40.50 02:30PM Blk/grn Musky Stalker 2016
Bob Bjornton Punta Gorda, FL 9/8/2016 Rudys 40.25 06:40PM Blk/Grn Bucktail 2016
Robert Popp Greenville, WI 9/10/2016 Cedar Tops 39.75 7:40AM Black on Black Spinner 2016
Chad Popp Dixie, OK 9/10/2016 Minnesota Bay 39.75 09:15AM Black Bucktail 2016
Mike Ostrowski Oak Creek, WI 9/8/2016 Moores Bay 39.00 10:20AM Black Suick 2016
Randy Maas Brownsville, WI 9/8/2016 Scott Lake 39.00 06:30PM Orange Hogwobbler 2016
Butch Kahler Chandler, AZ 9/10/2016 Cedar Tops 39.00 9:50AM Grn/Blk Rabid Squirrel 2016
Ernie Thieding McFarland, WI 9/8/2016 Popple Island 38.00 07:40PM Gold/Brown Top Raider 2016
Ernie Thieding McFarland, WI 9/9/2016 Baumgartens Bar 38.00 07:40AM Gold/Brown Top Raider 2016
Mike Hoppe Waukesha, WI 9/10/2016 Moores Bay 38.00 9:45AM Green Bucktail 2016
Doug Hardy West Chicago, IL 9/10/2016 MK Bar 38.00 12:40PM Green/Black Cowgirl 2016
Rick Drontle Golden Valley, MN 9/9/2016 Big Banana 37.00 04:30PM Orange BucherTail 2016
Dave Elbert Cadott, WI 9/10/2016 Milwaukee Bay 36.25 09:20AM Chart. Bucker Tail 2016
Royce Schulz Fosston, MN 9/8/2016 Kindergarten 36.00 06:30AM Orange Topper 2016
Gary Holbech Milwaukee, WI 9/8/2016 Musky Bay 36.00 07:45PM Black Tallywacker 2016
John Osterhaus Eastman, WI 9/8/2016 Moores Bay 35.25 05:20PM Perch Colored Vexar 2016
Dennis Clagett Hayward, WI 9/8/2016 Petes Bar 35.00 08:00AM Blk/Grn Janneytail 2016
Jerry Mannigel Hayward, WI 9/10/2016 Dun Rovin 34.00 1:30AM Gold Ghost Tail 2016
1 Robert Hummer Beloit, WI 9/10/2015 Scott Lake 52.00 6:45pm Blk/orange Pacemaker 2015
2 Mike Verway Inver Grove Hghts, MN 9/10/2015 Al's Bar 51.00 7:00am Suick 2015
3 Walter Ladik Menona, WI 9/11/2015 Chief Lake 47.50 8:00am Silver/blk Cowgirl 2015
4 Greg Gmeinder Pardeeville, WI 9/10/2015 Cranberry Narrows 46.50 7:30am Blk Creeper 2015
5 Dave Elbert Cadott, WI 9/10/2015 Chicago Bay 45.00 10:00AM Yellow Bucher Tail 2015
6 Pat McElroy Wausau, WI 9/10/2015 Little Petet's 44.00 7:15am Blk Globe 2015
7 Gary Coulthurst Philips, WI 9/10/2015 Pete's Bar 44.00 5:15pm Blk/grn Janneytail 2015
8 Doug Mannigel Marshfield, WI 9/11/2015 Deerfoot Island 44.00 9:00am Blk/Grn Bucktail 2015
9 Bill Piccirillo Palos Park, IL 9/11/2015 Eagles Nest 44.00 9:40am Blk Neumier Creeper 2015
10 Randy Hamm Cadott, WI 9/11/2015 Skull Island 43.00 5:30pm Perch Naze Bait 2015
11 Ted Wadzinski Green Bay, WI 9/10/2015 No Fish Bay 42.25 9:46am Blk Janney Tail 2015
Gary Coulthurst Phillips, WI 9/10/2015 Pete's Bar 41.25 6:15am Loon Fat Bastard 2015
Earl Kutter Golden Valley, MN 9/11/2015 Birch Island 40.50 9:16am Grn/blk Pacemaker 2015
Carl Kennedy Shawano, WI 9/11/2015 Pete's Bar 40.00 8:30am Blk/grn Janneytail 2015
Bruce Dingman Mnpls, MN 9/12/15 Tiger Island 38.25 9:00am Grn. Blade Bucktail 2015
Doug Hardy West Chicago, IL 9/11/2015 Three Sisters 38.00 3:40pm Grn/orange Shumway Flasher 2015
Josh Justman Lavalle, WI 9/12/15 James Slough 38.00 8:30am Orange Warlock 2015
Amanda Wilson Hayward, WI 9/11/2015 Eagles Nest 37.50 8:45am Walleye Dying Dawg 2015
John Imm Altoona, WI 9/11/2015 Pork Barrel 37.00 9:15am Purple/blk Ghosttail 2015
Tom Molski Stevens Point, WI 9/11/2015 Eagles Nest 37.00 10:10am Brown Suick 2015
Brian Priester Okemos, MI 9/11/2015 Roman's Point 36.50 10:00am Kickin Minnow 2015
Jerry Mannigel Hayward, WI 9/10/2015 Birch Island 36.00 6:30am Blk Globe 2015
Mark Sicora Milwaukee, WI 9/11/2015 Moore's Bay 36.00 6:30pm Blk/Grn Bucktail 2015
Al McElroy Hayward, WI 9/11/2015 Double A Bay 35.50 4:15pm Black Bucktail 2015
Tom Rees Cedarburg, WI 9/10/2015 Eagle's Nest 35.00 7:40am Blk/grn blade Ghosttail 2015
1 Josh Justman LaValle, WI 9/5/2014 James Slough 49.0 6:30AM Gold Warlock 2014
2 Mike Verway Inver Grove Hghts, MN 9/5/2014 Three Sisters 48.0 6:15AM Walleye Suick 2014
3 Doug Hardy W.Chicago, IL 9/6/2014 W Side of Horseshoe 46.00 9:50AM Fire Tiger-Vexer 2014
6 John Rak Chicago, IL 9/4/2014 48BB 43.50 4:40PM Orange Flowage Boa 2014
5 Peter Kangas Evansville, WI 9/5/2014 Scott Lake 43.50 7:35AM Yellow Bobby Bait 2014
4 Doug Mannigel Marshfield, WI 9/4/2014 Cedar Swamp 43.50 5:20PM Walleye Water Chopper 2014
7 Tim Molander Rhinelander, WI 9/5/2014 Chicago Bay 43.25 8:15AM Orange/black Bucktail 2014
9 Corey Meyer Merrill, WI 9/6/2014 Pete's Bar 43.00 9:10AM Black-Flowage Boa 2014
8 John Imm Altoona, WI 9/6/2014 Cory's Cut 43.00 7:10AM 2006 Grn/Blk MH Bucktail 2014
10 Jerry Staniszewski Eau Claire, WI 9/5/2014 Cranberry Lake 42.00 6:30PM Red-Billy Finn Flashaboll Bucktail 2014
11 Jerry Staniszewski Eau Claire, WI 9/5/2014 Cranberry Narrows 42.0 9:50AM Freakin' Frog Buzzer 2014
13 Kristen Elmer Madson, WI 9/6/2014 Toutant's 41.00 7:05AM Multi Color-Dbl Showgirl 2014
12 Scott Johnson Hayward, WI 9/6/2014 Cedar Tops 41.00 2:50PM White-Suick 2014
14 Terry Shymanski Nekoosa, WI 9/5/2014 Moss Creek 40.0 9:15AM Black Bucktail 2014
15 Greg Denny Diamond Lake, IL 9/6/2014 Popple Island 39.25 7:05AM Green/Black Ghosttail 2014
16 Doug Mannigel Marshfield, WI 9/5/2014 Cranberry Lake 39.00 7.50PM Black Globe 2014
17 Dan Hardy Wheaton, IL 9/6/2014 W Side of Big Banana 38.50 8:10AM Green-Double Cow Girl 2014
18 Wayne Hutchison Hayward, WI 9/5/2014 Pete's Bar 38.00 7:23PM Black Jack Attack 2014
19 Ted Matthews Hayward, WI 9/5/2014 Weiner Island 37.75 4:45PM Walleye Colored Suick 2014
20 Shorty Mueller Eau Claire, WI 9/5/2014 West Side 37.50 9:50AM Green Bucktail 2014
23 Bill Piccirillo Palos Park, IL 9/5/2014 Moss Creek 37.00 7:09PM Green-Bull Dawg 2014
22 Les Kroliczek Minocqua, WI 9/5/2014 Rice Lake 37.00 4:45PM Orange/Black-Globe 2014
21 Les Kroliczek Minocqua, WI 9/5/2014 Scott Lake Channel 37.00 10:50AM Black Bucktail 2014
24 Louise Mitten Salem, WI 9/4/2014 Musky Bay 37.0 6:25AM Blk/Orange Topwater 2014
26 Brian Strouss Geneseo, IL 9/4/2014 Crane Lake 36.25 5:15PM Db.BladeGhost Tail-Grn./Blk 2014
25 Rich Berry Ventura, IA 9/6/2014 Cranberry Narrows 36.25 10:00AM Grey Tallywacker 2014
27 Jerry Mannigel Hayward, WI 9/5/2014 Cranberry Lake 36.00 6:30PM Fire Tiger-Freakin' Frog 2014
28 Mark Sikora Milwaukee, WI 9/5/2014 Hay Creek 36.0 7:35AM Black/Green Bucktail 2014
29 John Imm Altoona, WI 9/5/2014 Kindergarten 34.50 8:10AM 2007 Grn/Blk. MH Bucktail 2014
30 Jeremy Lee New Richmond, WI 9/5/2014 Tyner Lake 34.00 5:15PM Green/Black Bucktail 2014
31 Chad Popp North Augusta, SC 9/6/2014 Wagon Wheel 34.00 9:10AM Black/Chartreuse-Suick 2014
32 Corey Meyer Merrill, WI 9/4/2014 Pete's bar 34.0 7:44PM Blk Flowage Boa 2014
33 Jason Kampa Watertown, WI 9/4/2014 Sticks 34.0 7:30PM Green Pace Maker 2014
34 David Staber Chippewa Falls, WI 9/5/2014 Crysal Lake 33.50 7:20PM Pacemaker - Gold 2014
1st Josh Justman LaValle, WI 9/5/2013 James Slough 48.50 7:22pm Black Double Cowgirl 2013
2nd David Larson Hayward,WI 9/5/2013 Horseshoe Bay 42.00 10:20AM Yellow/orange Jointed Believer 2013
3rd Denny Aaron Hayward, WI 9/6/2013 Eagle Island 41.00 7:30AM Orange Bulldawg 2013
4th Brad Sanderson Wabasha, MN 9/6/2013 Bridge-West Fork 40.25 6:30PM Black Bucktail 2013
5th Ernie Thieding McFarland, WI 9/7/2013 Cranberry 40.00 7:45AM Black&Gold Suick 2013
6th Brian Smith Hayward, WI 9/5/2013 Weedy Shore 38.50 7:30AM Copper/black Bucktail 2013
7th Bill Piccirillo Palos Park, IL 9/7/2013 Murrie Bay 38.00 12:45PM Green/silver Homemade 2013
8th Paul Kangas Nashotah, WI 9/6/2013 Sand Island 36.50 3:36PM Orange Bobby bait 2013
9th Randy Hamm Cadott, WI 9/5/2013 Campground 36.00 6:10PM Chartreuse Suick 2013
10th Peter Kangas Evansville, WI 9/6/2013 Blueberry Creek 35.50 10:41AM Perch-Amer. Hardwood 2013
10th Ron Leu Hudson,WI 9/5/2013 Chicago Bay 35.50 9:30AM Green Spinner Bait 2013
Mark Sikora Milwaukee, WI 9/7/2013 Moss Creek 34.00 7:10AM Green/black Bucktail 2013
Joe Fitzgerald Chicago, IL 9/7/2013 Scott Lake 33.00 11:45AM Orange/black #5 Mepps 2013
Greg Gmeinder Pardeeville, WI 9/6/2013 Pete's Bar 32.50 9:15AM Pink Creeper 2013
Matt Kahler Chandler, AZ 9/5/2013 Crane Lake 32.00 6:40PM Black,/Orange Bucktail 2013
1st Bob Bjornton Ft.Meyers, FL 2012 Lk.Chip Campground 51.25 morning Black Globe 2012
2nd Patrick Nogalski Milwaukee, WI 2012 Toutant\'s Bar 48.5 evening Noodles 06Grn. Rabid Squirrel 2012
3rd Greg Gmeinder Pardeeville, WI 2012 Pete\'s Bar 48.0 morning Black Globe 2012
4th Doug Hardy West Chicago, IL 2012 60 Inch Bar 47.0 evening Green/black Pacemaker 2012
5th Terry Wilke Couderay, WI 2012 Cedar Tops 47.0 morning Green Pacemaker 2012
6th Larry Vilkoski Milwaukee, WI 2012 Bananas Island 45.0 morning Black Top Raider 2012
7th Michael Hoppe Waukesha, WI 2012 Hell's Half Acre 43.0 morning Black/green Bucktail 2012
8th Jeremy Lee New Richmond,WI 2012 Chicago Bay 42.5 morning Watermelon Craw Tube 2012
9th Corey Judson Port Washington,WI 2012 Skull Island 42.0 morning Black/green Bucktail 2012
10th Bill Piccirillo Palos Park, Il 2012 Musky Bay 41.5 morning Tigerfire Johnson SilverSpoon 2012
Doug Mannigel Marshfield, WI 2012 Birch Island 41.5 day Green/black Bucktail 2012
Rick Tadder Beloit, WI 2012 Hay Lake 40.0 morning Black Tally Waker 2012
Jack Woehler Shawano, WI 2012 Little Pete's Bar 40.0 evening Orange/black Bucktail 2012
Alan Brunner Elcho, WI 2012 Cranberry Bar 40.0 morning Walleye Colored Suick 2012
Marcus Malyuk Marshfield, WI 2012 Pokegama 40.0 morning Black Dr. Evil 2012
John Furnier Hope, MI 2012 Cranberry Bar 39.5 evening Sucker color Bulldawg 2012
Conrad Molski Stevens Pt., WI 2012 Flemings Bar 39.0 evening Orange/black Bucktail 2012
Greg Gmeinder Pardeeville, WI 2012 Rock Bar 38.50 morning Pink/black Creeper 2012
Wayne Hutchison Hayward, WI 2012 Dun Rovin 38.0 morning Green Ghosttail 2012
Scott E. Johnson Hayward, WI 2012 Crane Lake 37.0 1:30pm Sucker Twitich Bait 2012
John Grumbos Glen Ellyn, IL 2012 Pete's Bar 35.0 morning Black Gutsch Talleywacker 2012
John Imm Altoona, WI 2012 RC Island 34.0 morning Black Hawg Wobbler 2012
Alan Brunner Elcho, WI 2012 Tiger Island 34.0 evening Black Bucktail 2012
1st Jim Stortzum Orland Park, IL 2011 Pete\'s Bar 46.0 6:45AM Black Hawg Wobbler 2011
Ricky Tadder Beloit, WI 2011 Hay Lake 45.50 7:30AM Green Bucktail 2011
Frank Johnson Leland,IL 2011 Rock Bar 45.0 TH. AM Green Cowgirl 2011
Bruce Dingman InverGriveHgts, MN 2011 Moore's Bay 44.25 6:30AM Black Pacemaker 2011
Scott Johnson Racine, WI 2011 Crane Creek 43.50 FRI. AM Blue/white Cowgirl 2011
Nate Demars Ashland, WI 2011 Wagon Wheel 42.50 8:15AM Sucker color BullDawg 2011
Dan Seibert Hayward, WI 2011 Pete's Bar 42.0 6:40AM Smallmouth Eddy Bait 2011
Jim Isaacson Cadott, WI 2011 Church Bars 41.50 10:45AM Red CiscoKid Topper 2011
David Stroede Augusta, WI 2011 Pine Island 41.0 TH. AM Blk/red Stroede Globe 2011
Bruce Dingman InverGriveHgts, MN 2011 Moore's Bay 41.0 10:30AM Sucker color Suick 2011
Ted Wadzinski Green Bay, WI 2011 Moore's Bay 41.0 6:30 PM Black Tallywacker 2011
Dan Ostrowski Cudahy, WI 2011 The Sticks 40.50 10:20AM Black Suick 2011
Bob Yule Eau Claire, WI 2011 Flemings Bar 40.0 TH. AM Blue/white GR8Bucktail 2011
Ken Unold Hayward, WI 2011 Flemings Bar 40.0 TH. AM Black Bucktail 2011
Tom Kahler Cherry Valley,IL 2011 Cedar Tops 40.0 TH. PM 06 Blk/grn MH bucktail 2011
Frank Loye Chicago, IL 2011 John's island 39.00 SAT Brown Swim N' Joe 2011
Jerry Mannigel Hayward, WI 2011 Moore's Bay 39.0 7:55PM Black Globe 2011
John Furnier Hope, MI 2011 Dorazio Bay 38.5 TH. AM Orange Spinner Bait 2011
Jim Dier Hayward, WI 2011 Moss Creek 37.5 TH. AM Red Creeper 2011
Peter Kangas Evansville, WI 2011 Scott Lake 37.25 6:10PM Pete's Squirelly Hooker 2011
Ken Unold Hayward, WI 2011 Mail Box Isld. 37.0 TH. AM Black Stillwater 2011
Pete Czarnecki Hayward, WI 2011 Bunker Bay 36.75 FRI. AM Green Bucktail 2011
Perry Liljander Eau Claire, WI 2011 Cedar Tops 36.5 TH. AM Blk/white Topwater 2011
Larry Vilkoski Milwaukee, WI 2011 James Slough 36.00 9:35AM Black Top Raider 2011
Glenn Little Fall River, WI 2011 Cedar Tops 35.25 9:35AM Green Spinner 2011
Joseph Fitzgerald Chicago, IL 2011 Risberg Bar 35.00 9:30AM Blk/grn Mepp'sKiller 2011
Doug Mannigel Marshfield, WI 2011 Jack Pine Island 34.50 FRI. AM Black Pacemaker 2011
Dan Seibert Hayward, WI 2010 Cedar Tops 49.50 evening Black Ghost Tail 2010
Jerry Mannigel Hayward, WI 2010 Moore\'s Bay 47.75 evening Black Pacemaker 2010
Lindsay Eichler Chicago, IL 2010 Musky Bay 45 Morning Fire Tiger Pacemaker 2010
Ron Koperski Oronoco, MN 2010 R & R Bay 44.50 evening Gold Bucktail 2010
Doug Hardy Glen Ellyn, IL 2010 S E Cedar Tops 44.50 7:50PM Green/Black Cowgirl 2010
Robert Bjornton Hayward, WI 2010 M B R 44.25 Black Bucktail 2010
Doug Hardy Glen Ellyn, IL 2010 N.of Little Pete's 44.0 8:00AM Black/green Cowgirl 2010
Jeff Karl Chandler, AZ 2010 Yellow Bucktail 42 Big Timber-West 2010
Chris Taft Auburn, PA 2010 Kavanaugh Bay 41.0 10:30AM Green Talleywacker 2010
Rob Meusec Phillips, WI 2010 The Sticks 40.25 8:30AM Black.green Ghost Tail 2010
Jerry Mannigel Hayward, WI 2010 Cranberry 40.0 9:00AM Gold Pacemaker 2010
David Hardy St. Louis, MO 2010 Pine Island 40.0 9:45AM Green Bucktail 2010
Chris Unold Hayward, WI 2010 Chipmunk 38.50 7:50PM Yellow/Black Cowgirl 2010
Walter Ladik Monona, WI 2010 Birch Island 38.0 10:15AM BlkDots/Orange Suick 2010
Robert Bjornton Hayward, WI 2010 Record Bar 37.50 6:20PM Blk w/Grn Blade Bucktail 2010
Randy Gutsch Hayward, WI 2010 Twin Bay 37 Black Cowgirl 2010
Ken Unold Hayward, WI 2010 Rudy's 36.0 8:00AM Green Bucktail 2010
Noel Nogalski Oconomowoc, WI 2010 Deerfoot 36 Green/Black Bucktail 2010
Ken Unold Hayward, WI 2010 Rudy's 35.50 6:20PM Black Ghost Tail 2010
Marc Christopher Fall Creek, WI 2010 Scott Lake 34.50 morning Black/green Bucktail 2010
Frank Johnson Leland, IL 2010 Willow Island 34.25 evening Green/Black Bucktail 2010
1st Darin Taft Mukwanago, WI 2009 Eagle\'s Nest 47.75 8:30AM Blk/grn spinner 2009
Carl Kennedy Shawano, WI 2009 Sisters 46.75 9:00AM Blk/grn Janneytail 2009
Tom Severson Woodbury, MN 2009 Pork Barrel 46.50 6:45AM Black Globe 2009
Gary Coulthurst Neenah, WI 2009 Pete\'s Bar 46.25 10:45AM Blk/grn Janneytail 2009
Steve Olson Eau Claire, WI 2009 Pork Barrel 46.00 7:45PM Orange Talleywacker 2009
Mark Sikora Milwaukee, WI 2009 Moss Creek 45.50 7:50AM Blk.grn Bucktail 2009
Rich Berry Ventura, IA 2009 Barry Island 45.00 3:30PM Dreamcatcher-grn/blk. 2009
Brett Christenson Elmhurst, IL 2009 Church Bars 44.00 3:35PM Burt 2009
Warren Jobs Saukville, WI 2009 Tiger Island 43.50 9:05AM Grn/blk Bucktail 2009
Dale Anderson Black Creek, WI 2009 Rice Lake 43.50 10:45AM Wht/blk Joe's Bucktail 2009
Shorty Mueller Eau Claire, WI 2009 Sand Island 42.75 7:45PM Black Top Raider 2009
Terry Reints Rochelle, IL 2009 Rock Bar 42.00 4:45PM Black/grn bucktail 2009
David Sima Evanston, IL 2009 Church Bars 41.50 7:45PM Black Pacemaker 2009
John Detttloff Couderay, WI 2009 Three Sisters 41.00 7:35AM Grn.Blade/Blk Wiltail 2009
John Mitten Salem, WI 2009 East Side 41.00 10:10AM Grn.Blade/Blk Bucktail 2009
John Imm Altoona, WI 2009 Popple Island 40.50 4:20PM Blk.green Janneytail 2009
Denny Aaron Hayward, WI 2009 Deerfoot 40.25 6:30PM Copper/blkBucktail 2009
Jim Hardy Hayward, WI 2009 Cedar Tops 40.00 8:25AM Cooper/brn Rabid Squirrel 2009
Doug Mannigel Marshfield, WI 2009 BigTimber Island 40.00 7:30PM Wallleye Bulldog 2009
Jeff Effertz Hayward, WI 2009 Pete's Bar 39.75 6:15AM Black Cyclone 2009
Ken Imm Eau Claire, WI 2009 Big Pete's Bar 39.50 6:45AM Leon's Blkgrn Bucktail 2009
Dan Hardy Wheaton, IL 2009 Skull Island 39.00 4:50PM Black Bucktail 2009
John Furnier Hope. MI 2009 Deerfoot Island 39.00 7:35AM Grn Bucktail 2009
Jim Piccirillo Oak Lawn, IL 2009 Cletcher's 39.00 6:40AM Green Mepps 2009
Bob Yule Eau Claire, WI 2009 Beaver Creek 39.00 8:15AM Blk/red Bucktail 2009
J.B.Ellis Hayward, WI 2009 Hell's Half Acre 38.00 5:00PM Black Lil Creeper 2009
Dale Anderson Black Creek, WI 2009 Rice Lake 36.50 10:45AM Wht/blk Joe's Bucktail 2009
Al McElroy Hayward, WI 2009 The Mail Box 36.25 7:00AM Black Creeper 2009
Bob Bjornton Hayward, WI 2009 Eagle's Nest 35.50 7:05AM Black Topper 2009
Jay Weigen Hayward, WI 2009 Cletcher's 35.50 4:40PM Yellow Suick 2009
J.B.Ellis Hayward, WI 2009 Sterile Island 35.00 4:40PM Green Bucktail 2009
John Furnier Hope. MI 2009 Dorazio Bay 35.0 7:00AM Green Bucktail 2009
Mike Verway Inver Grove Hgts, MN 2009 Scott Island 34.00 8:15AM Green Suick 2009
Al McElroy Hayward, WI 2009 The Mail Box 34.00 6:35AM Orange Talleywacker 2009
Robert Hummer Beloit, WI 2008 Crane Creek 46.0 4:15PM Green Blade Joe\'s 2008
Jerry Mannigel Hayward, WI 2008 Popple Island 45.50 2:00PM Black Surface Lure 2008
Mark Sikora Milwaukee, WI 2008 Moss Creek 44.0 9:15AM Green/black Bucktail 2008
Bob LaFontaine Urbandale, IA 2008 Rudy's Island 44.0 8:05AM Black Chatterbait 2008
Rick Eby Hayward, WI 2008 Moore's Bay 44.0 6:30AM Black/orange Talleywacker 2008
Frank Johnson Leland, IL 2008 Bog 2 43.50 6:50AM Green Cowgirl 2008
Al Mc Elroy Wausau, WI 2008 Rudy's Island 43.0 10:20AM Black/green Bucktail 2008
Terry Reints Rochelle, IL 2008 Knotski 42.50 8:00AM Green Cowgirl 2008
Ken Imm Eau Claire, WI 2008 Three Sisters 42.50 7:55PM Green/black Leon Bucktail 2008
Terry Bestul Chippewa Falls, WI 2008 Cranberry 42.25 4:30PM Green Bucktail 2008
Pete Elsen Junction City, WI 2008 Grid 34 42.0 7:15PM Orange Rough Runner 2008
Gary Coulthurst Neenah, WI 2008 Pete's Bar 42.0 6:15AM OrangeTySennett Surface 2008
Jay Weigen Hayward, WI 2008 One Cast 41.50 7:30AM Gold Cyclone 2008
Robert Hummer Beloit, WI 2008 Crane Creek 41.0 4:00PM Green Blade Joe's 2008
Chris Unold Hayward, WI 2008 Little Pete's Bar 41.0 7:40PM Black Pacemaker 2008
Jeff Soppeland Cadott, WI 2008 Crane Creek 41.0 7:00PM Black/green Bucktail 2008
Tyler Treland Hayward, WI 2008 Dorazio's 40.50 2:50PM Gold/black Rough Runner 2008
Tom Severson Woodbury, MN 2008 World Record Bar 40.0 7:15PM Black Globe 2008
Brett Christenson Chicago, IL 2008 Risberg Bar 40.0 7:55AM Black Pacemaker 2008
Mike Kahler Chandler, AZ 2008 Sand Island 39.25 6:15PM Black/green Bucktail 2008
Gary Coulhurst Neenah, WI 2008 Willow Point 39.25 9:15AM Green/black Janneytail 2008
John Furnier Hope, MI 2008 Dorazio's 39.0 6:45PM Orange Grinder 2008
Doug Hardy Glen Ellyn, IL 2008 Pine Island-West 38.50 5:05PM Green/black Janneytail 2008
Gerald Staniszewski Eau Claire, WI 2008 Cedar Tops 38.0 10:00AM Silver Talleywacker 2008
Jay Weigen Hayward, WI 2008 Chipmunk 38.0 4:00PM Orange Cyclone 2008
Jim Isaacson Cadott, WI 2008 Popple Island 38.0 7:00PM Green Bucktail 2008
Denny Aaron Hayward, WI 2008 One Cast 38.0 7:30AM Black/green Bucktail 2008
John Imm Altoona, WI 2008 Moore's Bay 37.75 6:30AM Black LeLure Creeper 2008
Shorty Mueller Eau Claire, WI 2008 37.50 7:30PM Black Bucktail 2008
Louise Mitten Salem, WI 2008 Hell's Half Acre 37.0 6:20AM Black Creeper 2008
Alan Brunner Elcho, WI 2008 Moore's Bay 37.0 10:30AM Black Bucktail 2008
Sandy Elsen Junction City, WI 2008 Musky Bay 36.50 10:00AM Yellow Hogwobbler 2008
Ernie Thieding McFarland, WI 2008 Cranberry Bars 36.50 3:08PM Black/green Stillwater 2008
Dan Hardy Wheaton, IL 2008 Baumgarten's Bar 36.50 7:20PM Black/green Rabid Squirrel 2008
Tyler Treland Hayward, WI 2008 Sand Island 36.0 6:55PM Blk/grn/orange Warlock 2008
Stephen Knable Downers Grove, Il 2008 Eagles Nest Island 36.0 2:00PM Black/green Bucktail 2008
Noel Nogalski Oconomowoc, WI 2008 Moss Creek 35.50 7:25AM Green/black Squirrel Tail 2008
Ken Unold Hayward, WI 2008 Pork Barrel Island 35.5 6;20AM Black Stillwater 2008
Bruce Dingman InverGrov Heights,MN 2008 Moore's Bay 35.0 7:30AM Green Blade Squirrel Tail 2008
Tom Severson Woodbury, MN 2008 Deerfoot Island 35.0 3:30PM Black Globe 2008
John Gilbert Altoona, WI 2008 Church Bars 35.0 6:00PM Black Bucktail 2008
John Gilbert Altoona, WI 2008 Cranberry Bars 35.0 11:05AM Black Bucktail 2008
Todd Smith Onalaska, WI 2008 Moore's Bay 34.50 7:30AM Black Top Raider 2008
Greg Denny Diamond Lake, IL 2008 Sand Island 34.0 7:15AM Green Pacemaker 2008
Tom Anderson Eau Claire, WI 2007 Pete's Bar 45.50 7:40PM Black/green LacSeul 2007
John Dettloff Hayward, WI 2007 Three Sisters 45.50 6:30AM Black LeLure Creeper 2007
Jim Mazzone Holmen, WI 2007 Moore's Bay 44.75 6:45AM Firetiger Slammer 2007
John Mitten Salem, WI 2007 Eagles Nest Island 42.50 10:30AM Black Thumper 2007
Gerald Staniszewski Eau Claire, WI 2007 Hell's Half Acre 42.0 8:30AM Sucker color Bulldog 2007
Dan Seibert Hayward, WI 2007 Pete's Bar 41.50 8:30AM Black Pacemaker 2007
Bob Osterreicher Eau Claire, WI 2007 BB50 41.50 5:45PM Green Crane Bait 2007
Stephen Knable Downers Grove, Il 2007 Pork Barrel Island 41.0 9:10AM Black/green Bucktail 2007
Craig Sandell Riverside, CA 2007 40.50 7:18AM 2007
Jay Weigen Hayward, WI 2007 Deerfoot Island 40.25 7:30PM Black Cyclone Bait 2007
Tom Anderson Eau Claire, WI 2007 Moss Creek 39.50 2:45PM Black/white Bulldog 2007
Al Mc Elroy Weston, WI 2007 Deerfoot Island 39.0 9:15AM Black Bucktail 2007
Jack Woehler Appleton, WI 2007 Camper Island 38.50 9:00AM Black/orange Rumbler 2007
Ron Leu Hudson, WI 2007 Chippewa Flowage 38.50 6:15PM Green Giant Spinner Bait 2007
Tom Trapp Darien, IL 2007 Hay Creek 36.0 10:45AM Red/white Rad Dog 2007
Randy Hamm Cadott, WI 2007 Scott Lake 35.50 7:45PM Red/orange Chin-Nockr 2007
Chris Hodge Lake Villa, IL 2007 Eagles Nest Island 35.50 6:10AM Black/orange Top Raider 2007
Jay Weigen Hayward, WI 2007 Sherman's Bar 34.25 9:50AM Black Cyclone Bait 2007
1st Tom Anderson Eau Claire, WI 2006 Little Pete\'s Bar 49.50 5:30PM Green LacSeul Turbo 2006
2nd Al Mc Elroy Weston, WI 2006 Deerfoot Island 46.25 10:57AM Black/green Bucktail 2006
3rd Dave Elbert Cadott, WI 2006 Sherman's Bar 46.0 5:15PM Yellow Surface Lure 2006
4th Bill Picciorillo Palos Park, IL 2006 Hell's Half Acre 45.0 4:00PM Black Globe 2006
5th Bob Brekke Kiel, WI 2006 Little Pete's Bar 44.50 7:00PM Black Bucktail 2006
6th Gary Holbach Milwaukee, WI 2006 Sherman's Bar 43.50 7:05PM Black/green Bucktail 2006
6th Brad Lalk Waterloo,IA 2006 Pete's Bar 43.50 7:30AM Yellow Top Raider 2006
7th Michael Hoppe Waukesha, WI 2006 Cletcher's Bar 43.25 7:11AM Black/white Talleywacker 2006
8th Patrick Nogalski Milwaukee, WI 2006 Noodles Bar 43.0 7:25AM Black/green Skimmer Bucktail 2006
8th Denny Aaron Hayward, WI 2006 Drovers Point 43.0 6:00PM Black/green Leon Bucktail 2006
9th Bruce Hockings Maple Grove, MN 2006 Sand Island 42.0 7:32PM ZZ Topper 2006
10th Wayne Harrington, Jr. Manitowish Waters,WI 2006 Hay Creek 41.50 4:40PM Black/green Bucktail 2006
Joseph Fitzgerald Chicago, Il 2006 Risberg's Bar 41.0 7:15PM Black/green Bucktail 2006
Ryan Fritsch Salisbury, NC 2006 Milwaukee Bay 40.0 7:45PM Black/copper Bootail 2006
Rick Eby Monico, WI 2006 Beaver Creek 38.0 3:50PM Red Slopmaster 2006
Ken Imm Eau Claire, WI 2006 Deerfoot Island 37.75 7:15AM Black/green Armsbury Bucktail 2006
Greg Dobratz Milwaukee, WI 2006 Hell's Half Acre 37.0 8:10AM Black/green 2002 MH Mepps 2006
Brian Rusch Butternut, WI 2006 Cedar Tops 37.0 4:00PM Black/yellow/red ZZ Topper 2006
Alex Hamm Menomonie, WI 2006 Cedar Tops 36.50 7:20AM Parrot Topwater 2006
Conrad Molski Stevens Pt., WI 2006 Pork Barrel Island 36.0 6:00PM Black/orange Bucktail 2006
Robert Bjorntow Eau Claire, WI 2006 Sherman's Bar 36.0 7:35PM Black Creeper 2006
Gary Holbach Milwaukee, WI 2006 Popple Island 35.75 7:15AM Black/green Mepps 2006
Corey Judson Port Washington,WI 2006 James Slough 35.25 6:45PM Black/green 2005 MH Bucktail 2006
1st Carl Kennedy Shawano, WI 2005 Second Sister 50.50 7:15AM Black Janneytail 2005
2nd Ted Wadzinski Green Bay, WI 2005 Deerfoot Island 48.0 5:45PM Black Bucktail 2005
3rd Brenda Dettloff Hayward, WI 2005 Pete's Bar 44.50 7:45PM Rylure Tap Dancer 2005
4th John Dettloff Hayward, WI 2005 Rudy's Island 44.50 6:10AM Black John's Globe 2005
5th Brad Lalk Waterloo,IA 2005 Rudy's Island 43.0 8:00AM Blue Bucktail 2005
6th Marc Block N.Liberty, IA 2005 Big Timber Island 42.75 6:45AM Green Top Raider 2005
7th Kenneth Unold Hayward, Wi 2005 Pete's Bar 42.75 7:15AM Black Gooch Bucktail 2005
Robert Hummer Beloit, WI 2005 Hay Creek 42.25 2:00PM Joe' Green Squirrel 2005
8th Bruce Piccirillo Burbank,IL 2005 Cletcher's Bar 42.0 4:45PM Black Tallywacker 2005
9th Gary Knoll Warsaw,IN 2005 Turkey Bar 42.0 6:45AM Suick 2005
10th Brenda Dettloff Hayward, WI 2005 Moore's Bay 41.75 5:10PM Black/green Drake Willtail 2005
Ted Wadzinski Green Bay, WI 2005 Moore's Bay 41.50 6:50AM Black Tallywacker 2005
Tim St. Peter Kenosha, WI 2005 Crane Creek 41.0 5:30PM Black/copper Bucktail 2005
Ken Imm Eau Claire, WI 2005 West Big Timber 41.0 7:35PM Black/silver Mepps 2005
Andy Fischer Elk Mound,WI 2005 Eagles Nest Island 40.0 7:40PM Green Fischer Lure 2005
Doug Hardy Glen Ellyn, IL 2005 Pete's Bar 39.50 6:25AM Purple Pacemaker 2005
Brenda Dettloff Hayward, WI 2005 Moore's Bay 37.0 4:45PM Black/green Drake Willtail 2005
Brian Rusch Butternut, WI 2005 Eagles Nest Island 36.0 7:15PM Black/green JanneyTail 2005
Steve Knable Portage, WI 2005 Sand Island 35.0 8:15AM Orange/black Bucktail 2005
Brian Rusch Butternut, WI 2005 Popple Island 35.0 11:45AM Green Suick 2005
Kevin Markmann Downers Grove, Il 2005 Mudhen 34.75 12:30PM Brown JR Bait 2005
1st Shorty Mueller Eau Claire, WI 2004 Sand Island 47.5 7:55PM Black Bucktail 2004
2nd Gary Coulthurst Neenah, WI 2004 Pete's Bar 45.25 7:15PM Yellow/green Janneytail 2004
3rd Jeff Effertz Hayward, WI 2004 Deerfoot Island 45.25 10:00am Black Janneytail 2004
4th Tedd Wadzinski Green Bay, WI 2004 Knotski 44.75 11:50AM Green/black Mepps 2004
5th Leanne Bernhardt Sandwich, IL 2004 Musky Bay 43.50 6:15PM Yellow ZZ Topper 2004
6th Dan Hardy Glen Ellyn, IL 2004 Pine Island 43.0 6:30PM Green Janneytail 2004
7th Tom Anderson Eau Claire, WI 2004 Moss Creek 41.50 6:00PM Green Tallywacker 2004
8th Brian Rusch Butternut, WI 2004 Flemings Bar 41.25 9:15AM Green Bucktail 2004
9th Lynn Gosse Black Creek, WI 2004 Sand Island 41.25 8:40AM Yellow/green Joe'sBucktail 2004
10th Don Kahler Rockford, IL 2004 Chief Lake 41.0 7:40PM Black Globe 2004
Don Imm Eau Claire, WI 2004 Knotski 40.0 9:20AM Black Mepps 2004
Robert Bjornton Eau Claire, WI 2004 Cranberry Lake 39.9 7:10AM Black Creeper 2004
John Grumbos Glen Ellyn, IL 2004 James Slough 39.50 6:35AM Black Creeper 2004
Jim Mazzone Holmen, WI 2004 Pete's Bar 38.50 8:15PM Green/black Thumpertail 2004
John Dettloff Couderay, WI 2004 Moore's Bay 38.0 8:45PM Orange Striker 2004
Dave Elbert Cadott, WI 2004 Menard's Point 38.0 6:00PM Black/yellow Buchertail 2004
Ken Imm Eau Claire, WI 2004 Big Pete's Bar 37.50 6:30AM Green/black Armsbury Bucktail 2004
Scott Wortsman Hobart, IN 2004 Eagles Nest Island 37.0 5:58PM Black/red Topper 2004
1st Andy Judson Port Washington,WI 2003 45.50 7:55PM Orange Creeper 2003
2nd Randy Hamm Cadott, WI 2003 45.25 10:45AM Black ZZ Topper 2003
3rd Carl Kennedy Menasha, WI 2003 44.0 6:30AM Green #5 Mepps 2003
4th Todd Smith Onalaska, WI 2003 42.25 1:05PM Green/black Mepps 2003
5th Ed St. Peter Kenosha, WI 2003 41.50 7:00PM Black/yellow Bucktail 2003
6th Gary Hendrickson Middlton, WI 2003 39.25 11:45AM Green #5 Mepps 2003
7th Gerald Staniszewski Eau Claire, WI 2003 39.0 1:00PM Black Bobbie Bait 2003
8th Scott Thiermann Port Washington,WI 2003 38.50 7:00AM Orange Bootail 2003
9th Scott Knusta Waukesha, WI 2003 38.0 3:44PM Black/green Bucktail 2003
10th Noel Nogalski Milwaukee, WI 2003 37.50 6:45PM 2003
10th Place Runner Up Bill Picciorillo Palos Park, IL 2003 37.50 7:35AM 2003
10th Place Runner Up Bill Dickey Brooklyn Park, MN 2003 37.50 9:00AM 2003
1st Tom Rees Cedarburg, WI 2002 Cannonball 44.50 1:20PM Parrot 2002
2nd Gary Hendrickson Middleton, WI 2002 Crane Lake 44.0 11:45AM Green Mepps 2002
3rd Robert Hummer Beloit, WI 2002 Scott Lake 43.0 2:00PM Green Blade Joe's 2002
Jon Justman Oakfield, WI 2002 James Slough 39.75 3:00PM Green/black Ghost Tail 2002
4th Pat Nogalski Milwaukee, WI 2002 Moss Creek 39.0 4:00PM Black/green Bucktail 2002
5th Mike Ostrowski Oak Creek, WI 2002 Cranberry 37.50 8:00PM Black Suick 2002
6th David Zielke Eau Claire, WI 2002 Scott Lake 37.50 7:10PM Perch Jerk Bait 2002
7th Carl Kennedy Menasha, WI 2002 Big Pete's Bar 37.0 6:30AM Green Mepps 2002
8th Robert Hummer Beloit, WI 2002 Hay Creek 37.0 7:15AM Green Joe's Bucktail 2002
9th John Gullickson Madison, WI 2002 Crane Lake 37.0 7:15PM Green Mepps 2002
Jon Justman Oakfield, WI 2002 Chief Lake 363.0 2:55PM White Salmo Fatso 2002
10th Mark Fischer Park Falls, WI 2002 Sand Island 36.50 11:15AM Perch Colored Buckail 2002
Ed St. Peter Kenosha, WI 2002 Crane Creek 36.50 11:15AM Orange Bucktail 2002
Joe Vig Eau Claire, WI 2002 Hay Creek Narrows 35.75 2:45PM Black Bucktail 2002
Scott Knusta Waukesha, WI 2002 Moore's Bay 35.50 11:35AM Black/orange Buckail 2002
Mike Ostranski Oak Creek, WI 2002 Cranberry 34.50 10:00AM Suick 2002
Gary Coulthurst Neenah, WI 2002 East Side 34.0 10:12AM Black Suick 2002
Drake Williams Hayward, WI 2001 James Slough 42.0 11:00AM Black Willtail 2001
Timothy St.Peter Kenosha, WI 2001 Crane Creek 42.0 9:45AM Yellow/orange Bucktail 2001
Bob Yule Eau Claire, WI 2001 Pork Barrel Island 40.25 10:50AM Perch/sunfish Bagley 2001
Jon Justman Oakfield, WI 2001 Crane Creek 40.0 9:30AM Gold/white Musky Stalker 2001
Scott Thiermann Port Washington,WI 2001 Near Herman's 39.50 4:30PM Black Bucktail 2001
Dean Kampa Erie, CO 2001 Cranberry Bars 39.0 12:10PM Black Spinner 2001
Alan Brunner Elcho, WI 2001 Eagles Nest Island 39.0 1:10PM Green Bucktail 2001
Jon Justman Oakfield, WI 2001 James Slough 38.50 2:15PM Green Bucktail 2001
Craig West Eau Claire, WI 2001 James Slough 36.0 2:40PM Black/orange Willtail 2001
Greg Denny Diamond Lake, IL 2001 Cannonball 36.0 6:05PM Green Bucktail 2001
1st Wade Hamm Bloomer, WI 2000 45.75 10:15AM Black River Chub Bobby 2000
Randy Hamm Cadott, WI 2000 45.25 10:50AM Gold/white Hughes River 2000
Jay Weigen Sun Prairie, WI 2000 42.0 10:30AM Perch Suick 2000
Ronald Pedry Osceola, WI 2000 38.75 11:20AM Natural Crane Bait 2000
Bob Brekke Kiel, WI 2000 36.0 3:30PM Sucker Bobby Bait 2000
Mark Sikora Milwaukee, WI 2000 35.0 8:50AM Black Bucktail 2000
Bob Hammond Couderay, WI 2000 34.0 1:30PM Black Bucktail 2000
Lowell Ambler Earlville, IL 1999 Chief Lake 38.75 5:05PM Orange Joes 1999
Jay Weigen Sun Prairie, WI 1999 Chippewa Flowage 37.50 12:15PM Gold Suick 1999
Charles Foy Round Lake Park,IL 1999 Musky Bay 37.0 9:00AM Gold Spinner 1999
Jeff Soppeland Cadott, WI 1999 Cranberry Lake 36.0 4:00PM Gold Suick 1999
Bob Wallenius Dolton, IL 1999 Moss Creek 35.0 11:50AM Suick 1999
Timothy Stevens Eau Claire, WI 1999 James Slough 34.50 11:30AM Rainbow Bobby Bait 1999

 
 

 
 

Mobile Navigation